About Us Membership County History Lookup Research Links Contact UsSearchCalendar Home

 

Pre-1907 Death Records

Surname First Name Death Birth Father's Name Mother's Name Where Born Volume/Page
Sabota Edward 29 Nov, 1918 26 Nov, 1918 Anton Sabota Catherine Murzynski Grand Rapids, WI 10/163
Sachagen William 6 Dec, 1899 abt 1834 Gotheid Sachagen Germany 2/80
Sachousky Konstatz 20 July, 1900 abt 1853 Mikel Suchousky Antona Poland 2/104
Saecker August Godfried 27 Apr, 1911 23 Oct, 1848 Godfried Saecker 5/386
Saeger Gotleib 5 Aug, 1918 31 Dec, 1831 Karl Sager 9/550
Sager Charlie 24 Jun, 1904 21 Jun, 1904 Earnest Sager Emma Sager Grand Rapids, WI 2/241
Sager Ernest 3 Jan, 1911 24 Feb, 1869 Wm. Sager Caroline Feltz Germany 5/265
Sager George 10 Mar, 1903 11 Nov, 1902 Earnest Sager Emma Sager Grand Rapids, WI 2/195
Sager Infant 3 Mar, 1904 1 Mar, 1904 Albert Sager Port Edwards, WI 2/224
Saldwezel William Carl 19 Sept, 1918 12 Mar, 1917 Wm. Saldwezel Rosa Meyers Marshfield, WI 9/590
Sales Corientha 25 Oct, 1918 1 Jun, 1892 Louis Seidl Lillie Seidl Wisconsin 10/152
Salisbury Ann 16 Nov, 1907 25 Aug, 1839 James Slade ? Gregory England 4/283
Saltow Fritz 16 Oct, 1915 7 Jun, 1844 Geo. Saltow Louise Koop Germany 8/137
Saltow William 18 Dec, 1919 22 July, 1872 Fred Saltow Germany 10/576
Salwach/Schwolck George 4 Feb, 1914 abt 1876 Austria 7/155
Sameul Ernest 5 Apr, 1915 15 Aug, 1914 Wisconsin 8/12
Sanderson Joseph 15 Oct, 1889 abt 1822 Ireland 1/34
Sandow Fredericka 17 Dec, 1918 11 Oct, 1880 ? Albrecht Russia 10/165
Sanford Abe 7 Dec, 1913 abt 1875 Eph Sanford Wisconsin 7/61
Sanford Wm. H. 13 Aug, 1901 9 Aug, 1901 William Sanford Ella Snider Grand Rapids, WI 2/140
Sanger Norman Wm. 27 Feb, 1919 11 Nov, 1918 Wm. Sanger Amanda Viengntz Marshfield, WI 10/268
Sanneles Alice Alonia 2 Mar, 1917 3 Jan, 1891 Matt Matson Betty Erickson Illinois 9/41
Santlovis Joseph Octov 24 mar, 1899 25 May, 1898 Arthur St. Louis Gerty Santlouis Port Edwards, WI 2/61
Santner Lena 8 Jan, 1909 14 Nov, 1886 Gotleb Toltzman Ida Mantha Wisconsin 4/332
Saramie Neith Harriet 9 Dec, 1905 14 Apr, 1905 Grand Rapids, WI 2/302
Sartell female 13 Apr, 1896 abt 1895 John Sartell Delia Sartell Pittsville, WI 1/76
Saukey Mrs. Frank 11 May, 1911 12 Feb, 1888 Frank Gorvin Mary Bassin Portage Co. 5/391
Sautner John 21 July, 1898 29 May, 1898 Joe Margaret Twsp of Lincoln, WI 2/37
Sautner Margaret 25 Aug, 1898 21 May, 1898 Joseph Margaret Kraus Twsp of Lincoln, WI 2/36
Savage Kathryn 8 Sept, 1918 4 Jan, 1892 Robert Scott Mary Harrington New Diggings, WI 9/589
Saw Andrew 30 Mar, 1878 1 Feb, 1804 Richard Saw Ireland 1/6
Saw Emma 25 Apr, 1879 24 Apr, 1854 Alexander L. Woil Adelia Woil New York 1/13
Sawaska Fredrick 17 Dec, 1902 25 Dec, 1901 Gottfried Sawaska Annie Sawaska Grand Rapids, WI 2/197
Sawin Pearl 18 Feb, 1917 13 Aug, 1897 Newton Sawin Amilia Houdithy Wisconsin 9/39
Scarboraugh Mary 14 Oct, 1918 3 Jan, 1885 Henry Cliver Mary Beyer Wisconsin 10/144
Scearcy W. Riley 26 Feb, 1916 22 Aug, 1875 John Scearcy Sue Goodman Iowa 8/241
Schacht Wm. 24 Sept, 1913 16 Sept, 1851 Christ Schacht Germany 6/592
Schafer Martha 26 Feb, 1901 12 Feb, 1901 Wm. Schafer Ernestiva Schafer Marshfield, WI 2/133
Schafer Jacob 8 Aug, 1898 17 Aug, 1834 John Maggie Germany 2/37
Schafer Rudolf 17 May, 1898 30 Jan, 1898 Godfried Bertha Luchterhand McMillan, WI 2/28
Schalfke Freidrich Karl Christian 18 Apr, 1894 15 May, 1851 Grashager, Germany 1/58
Schalla Heinrich 27 Sept, 1908 26 Jun, 1893 Gotlib Schalla Rosey Snider Shullsberg, WI 4/318
Schalla Oscar Walter 11 Oct, 1908 4 Oct, 1908 August Schalla Charlotte Sowatzky Wisconsin 4/319
Schalle Max Paul Ferdrenat 3 Mar, 1903 25 Feb, 1903 William Schalle Lottie Schalle Twsp of Hanson, WI 2/203
Schallenburg Henry 22 Jun, 1896 abt 1828 Switzerland 1/79
Schaller Infant 9 Sept, 1903 Sept, 1903 Jos. Schaller Rosa Schaller Grand Rapids, WI 2/213
Schallock Louisa 31 May, 1898 22 May, 1898 Charles Ida Diedl McMillan, WI 2/32
Schamann Henry 23 Dec, 1912 16 Nov, 1835 Henry Schamann Germany 6/301
Schammel John C. 14 May, 1919 25 Feb, 1906 Jos. Schammel Marie Born Wisconsin 10/380
Schanack Celia 19 Feb, 1899 Nov 1835 Frank Krhisac Magdelina Krhisac Bohemia 2/54
Schane Ervin 24 Feb, 1918 17 Jun, 1887 Wm. Shane F. Krueger Wisconsin 9/407
Scharf Mrs. Bernard 28 Mar, 1908 2 Jan, 1843 John Wicher Catherine Scheman Germany 4/302
Schauer Alma 11 Apr, 1911 27 Feb, 1885 Henry Siemers H. Skilling Marshfield, WI 5/385
Scheibe Emil 28 Dec, 1910 1 Sept, 1861 Christian Scheibe Josephine Lauglar Wisconsin 5/235
Schellenburg Katherine 11 Nov, 1913 13 Dec, 1840 Casper Hatz Elizabeth Kreise Switzerland 7/58
Schelvan William 6 Aug, 1914 31 Jan, 1900 Thomas Schelvan Emma Hang LaCrosse, WI 7/358
Schenk Frank U. 17 Aug, 1919 17 Aug, 1919 Frank Schenk Lillian Hausicker Grand Rapids, WI 10/461
Schenk Ulurich 6 Mar, 1899 abt 1830 Germany 2/58
Schenock Rosa 12 Dec, 1907 12 Aug, 1907 Louis Schenock Kate Debala Wisconsin 4/288
Scherr Loretta Margaret 5 Sept, 1907 23 July, 1907 Peter Sherr Mary Sherr Marshfield, WI 2/356
Scheuehling Bertha 6 Jun, 1916 1 Feb, 1880 H. Detjeu Bertha Raduenz Wisconsin 8/378
Scheuer Anna May (twin) 8 Dec, 1910 21 Nov, 1910 John Scheuer Regina Wollerause Marshfield, WI 5/236
Scheuer Seyel John (twin) 3 Dec, 1910 21 Nov, 1910 John Scheuer Regina Wollerause Marshfield, WI 5/237
Scheurer Alfred 18 Apr, 1915 23 Dec, 1859 Alfred Scheurer Elsie Burri Switzerland 8/13
Schi;tz Matt 16 Sept, 1916 abt 1831 Germany 8/436
Schibe Lavinda 20 Nov, 1895 abt 1893 Richard Schibe Anna Schibe Grand Rapids, WI 1/68
Schicka Robert Gotlieb 26 Sept, 1901 22 Dec, 1827 Bartolomans Barbara Jutiashin, Germany 2/143
Schicke Anna Rosina 10 Feb, 1907 29 Jan, 1835 ? Drelich Louisa Drelich Germany 2/339
Schieder Laura 23 Feb, 1917 7 Apr, 1898 Albert Schieder Alvenia Linck Wisconsin 9/40
Schielz Frank 26 Apr, 1898 abt 1887 Henry Chielz Mary Susen McMillan, WI 2/28
Schifferl Agnes 18 Feb, 1916 18 Feb, 1916 Ludwig Schifferl Carolina Seidel Wisconsin 8/239
Schifferl Arnold 21 Jun, 1915 17 Jun, 1914 Louis Schifferl Caroline Seidel Wisconsin 8/22
Schifferl Joseph P. 24 Jan, 1908 27 July, 1884 John Schifferl Marie Dremerl Wisconsin 4/291
Schildan Margaret 13 July, 1900 22 Apr, 1900 Chas Schildan Mary Schildan Marshfield, WI 2/106
Schildhauer Rudolph 12 July, 1903 22 Sept, 1877 Joachin Schildhauer Dorethea Schildhauer Wisconsin 2/213
Schill Mathias Edward 5 Oct, 1907 9 Oct, 1888 Nickolas Schill Katherine Seises Wisconsin 4/278
Schiller Adam 16 Apr, 1916 17 Jun, 1840 Samuel Schiller Germany 8/370
Schiller Carl 14 Sept, 1912 15 Nov, 1853 John Schiller Germany 6/181
Schiller Carl William 9 Mar, 1912 1 Aug, 1910 Emile Schiller Emma Knipple Wisconsin 6/1
Schiller Christ 4 May, 1912 27 Feb, 1837 Germany 6/67
Schiller Fred 12 July, 1916 19 Sept, 1875 Carl Schiller Minnie Lstrapinus Germany 8/382
Schiller John 27 Oct, 1918 24 Feb, 1846 Germany 10/155
Schiller Minnie 1 Feb, 1914 28 Dec, 1853 ? Strefske Germany 7/154
Schiller Samuel 18 Jan, 1906 15 Sept, 1822 East Prussia 2/321
Schiller William 28 Nov, 1903 1 May, 1880 Christ Schiller Sophia Schiller Germany 2/267
Schillinger Rosalie 26 May, 1909 4 Sept, 1850 Johann Olterhall Marie Germany 4/352
Schilter Joe 13 Oct, 1905 16 Jun, 1902 Joe Schilter Rosie Ziegler Grand Rapids, WI 2/284
Schiltz Eva 4 Aug, 1905 abt 1833 Henry Kuntz Eva Kuntz Germany 2/271
Schiltz Matthew 19 July, 1915 17 Oct, 1868 Matthew Schiltz Wisconsin 8/24
Schindhelm Female infant (twin) 22 Feb, 1919 22 Feb, 1919 F.E. Schindhelm Rose Dorothy Ley Twsp of Hansen, WI 10/266
Schindhelm Male infant (twin) 22 Feb, 1919 22 Feb, 1919 F.E. Schindhelm Rose Dorothy Ley Twsp of Hansen, WI 10/265
Schindle Katherine 4 Oct, 1900 18 Oct, 1899 Ludwig Schindle Katie Schindle Marshfield, WI 2/118
Schindler Rosa 7 Sept, 1899 14 May, 1899 Frederick Schindler Sophie Schel Marshfield, WI 2/74
Schineau Francious Johana 25 Dec, 1900 10 Dec, 1900 Charlie Schineau Lena Schineau Grand Rapids, WI 2/124
Schlafke Marcella 29 May, 1916 21 Mar, 1910 Fred Schlafke Lizzie Deuimeyer Wisconsin 8/375
Schlafke Meleta 7 Jan, 1918 21 May, 1904 Wm. Schlafke Ida Widman Marshfield, WI 9/404
Schlafke Melvin 16 Feb, 1908 abt 1907 Henry Schlafke Tillie Schmidt Marshfield, WI 4/295
Schlatterer Robert 10 Jun, 1902 10 Dec, 1895 Leopold M. Nora Necedah, WI 2/170
Schlegel George 18 Sept, 1909 14 Nov, 1892 George H. Schlegel Rosalie Molb Kansas 4/362
Schlegel Hattie 20 Oct, 1918 abt 1890 Fred Foudery Germany 10/149
Schlegel Margaret 22 May, 1915 22 May, 1843 Hauzelneau Switzerland 8/17
Schleichen Sr. Maria Josephina 19 Feb, 1917 15 Dec, 1861 Joseph Schleichen Anna Heger Germany 9/38
Schleing Wenzel 11 Sept, 1911 9 Nov, 1841 Germany 5/449
Schley August 16 Nov, 1912 14 Apr, 1837 Chas. Schley Germany 6/297
Schliebe Max E.C. 20 Aug, 1919 14 Mar, 1888 Carl Schliebe W. Grosnick Wisconsin 10/476
Schlifke Sophia 23 Mar, 1902 11 Apr, 1869 J. Oestreich Sophia Oestreich Germany 2/164
Schlig Hubert 20 Apr, 1899 1 Apr, 1827 Jacob Schlig Catharine Becker Germany 2/59
Schlig Laura 24 Jun, 1910 9 Aug, 1909 Mat Schlig Anna Herbst Grand Rapids, WI 5/101
Schliz Rosina 8 Jun, 1907 abt 1841 Leo. Ruesch Cathrine Ruesch Germany 2/345
Schlophoff Emma 23 Feb, 1916 3 Aug, 1893 Chris Schlophoff Halana Koakler Illinois 8/240
Schlotman Geo. 24 Sept, 1914 24 Apr, 1874 John Schlotman Eliza Strange Iowa 7/362
Schmahl George 21 Nov, 1909 30 Jan, 1841 ? Schmahl Germany 4/373
Schmeller Ernest W. 29 Apr, 1899 30 Oct, 1893 John Schmeller Ellan HeWitt 2/63
Schmick Agnes 7 May, 1898 10 Sept, 1896 John Schmeck Lizer Rudolph, WI 2/27
Schmidt Augusta 29 Apr, 1919 27 Mar, 1852 Fred Schwalbe Louise Henke Germany 10/353
Schmidt Barbara 16 Jan, 1902 21 May, 1867 Jos. Keiter Maria Keiter Germany 2/156
Schmidt Edwin 13 Jun, 1908 12 Jun, 1908 William Schmid Mary Sineolki Marshfield, WI 4/311
Schmidt Elizabeth 13 Jun, 1898 abt 1822 Frans Stickbauer Bohemia 2/32
Schmidt Emil Daniel 1 Feb, 1895 8 Feb, 1880 Daniel Schmidt Alurine Schmidt Charlestown, Columbia,WI 1/62
Schmidt Ernst G. 28 May, 1896 18 May, 1835 Dresden, Saxony 1/79
Schmidt Eroin 18 Aug, 1919 5 Apr, 1918 Anton Schmidt Ida Schware Twsp of Rock 10/545
Schmidt Frederick F. 16 May, 1917 7 Aug, 1910 Jake Schmidt Francis Preston Wisconsin 9/138
Schmidt Gertrude 7 Nov, 1918 23 May, 1915 Henry Schmidt Thresa Kolbeck Twsp of Marshfield 10/159
Schmidt Harold Edward 22 Aug, 1913 22 Aug, 1913 E.A. Schmidt Margaret Casey Marshfield, WI 6/526
Schmidt Henry 16 Jun, 1904 5 Jun, 1854 Schedlitz, Poland 2/231
Schmidt Herman 15 Apr, 1909 11 Apr, 1893 Godfried Schmidt Johanna Krause Wisconsin 4/349
Schmidt Julia 22 Nov, 1909 26 Nov, 1862 Henry Plockman Sophia Manitowoc, WI 4/374
Schmidt Julius 9 Mar, 1919 17 Apr, 1853 ? Schmidt Germany 10/307
Schmidt Karl Albert Frautz 9 May, 1896 27 Aug, 1895 Karl Schmidt Katie Schmidt Hewitt, WI 1/80
Schmidt Katie 16 Aug, 1911 abt 1886 Peter Tausched Lena Kaholka Germany 5/445
Schmidt Mary 2 Feb, 1908 25 Aug, 1888 Michael Schmidt Mary Wenzel Auburndale, WI 4/292
Schmidt Mike 3 Sept, 1919 19 Sept, 1850 Mike Schmidt Germany 10/478
Schmidt Minnie Jean 6 May, 1904 5 May, 1904 Mike Schmidt Minnie Hocking Town of Rock, WI 2/245
Schmidt Wilheimena 12 Jan, 1909 7 Sept, 1835 Wilhimena Sicehr Germany 4/333
Schmitt Henry 8 Feb, 1917 3 Mar, 1897 John Schmitt Julia Vogel Wisconsin 9/37
Schmitt Mr. 22 Feb, 1914 25 Mar, 1825 Anton Schmitt Germany 7/157
Schmitz Anton 17 May, 1902 9 Apr, 1902 M. Schmitz Josephine Backhuma Lincoln, Wood Co., WI 2/166
Schmitz John 8 Sept, 1916 abt 1846 New York 8/435
Schmitz Margaret 12 Aug, 1906 15 Dec, 1842 Wm. Schmitz Elizabeth Schmitz New York 2/312
Schmuhl Mable 13 Jan, 1908 12 Jan, 1908 William Henry Schmuhl Holda Tempkie Twsp Hanson, WI 4/289
Schmul Henrietta 30 Sept, 1909 12 Nov, 1849 Fred Buss Maria Bauer Pankow, Germany 4/364
Schmutz Joseph 25 Jun, 1899 20 May, 1896 Michael Schmutz Josephina Backhaus Bakerville 2/55
Schneider Amalia 13 May, 1900 23 Jan, 1900 George Schneider Anna Wankey Hewitt, WI 2/99
Schneider Elizabeth Margaret 16 Oct, 1909 1 Oct, 1909 John Schneider Katie Strief Marshfield, WI 4/366
Schneider Jacob 25 Jun, 1912 14 Dec, 1836 Jacob Schneider Germany 6/104
Schneider Minnie 1 Oct, 1919 28 Feb, 1862 Joe Hager Catherine Buskart Wisconsin 10/509
Schneider Peter 13 Mar, 1900 28 Jun, 1813 Michael Francisca Germany 2/97
Schneider Susanna 30 July, 1916 31 Dec, 1840 Sebastian Stegomeyer Austria 8/385
Schneider Theresia 6 Mar, 1900 23 Dec, 1822 Andrew Rettele Anna Maria Badenbei, Fserburg 2/97
Schneider Thresa 20 Apr, 1917 16 Dec, 1876 Thos. Weaclehafer Germany 9/91
Schnelbe Mary 10 Mar, 1902 21 Mar, 1868 Mathias Mueller Anna Mueller Sheboygan, WI 2/157
Schnell George Fredrick Paul 20 Nov, 1897 1 May, 1895 George Katherine Nelson Town of Rock, Wood 2/11
Schnieder Margaret 20 Apr, 1918 10 Sept, 1855 Nicholas Gaugn Barbara Kirchner Wisconsin 9/472
Schninner Joseph 18 Mar, 1910 30 Oct, 1889 Mike Schinner Mary Off Lyndon, WI 4/386
Schoeberlein Mrs. J.C 7 Mar, 1909 13 Feb, 1886 Fredrick Peten Caroline Scheuneman Wisconsin 4/340
Scholler Anna 20 Jun, 1898 16 Mar, 1849 Engelbert Girtner 2/32
Scholler Caroline 19 Jun, 1919 22 Dec, 1886 Nicholas Pierret Europe 10/402
Scholtz Arlene 27 Aug, 1918 19 Sept, 1890 John Anderson Elizabeth Blake Wisconsin 9/586
Scholz Vinzenz F. 5 Nov, 1908 30 Sept, 1841 Frank Scholz Theressa Seinkelt Austria 4/324
Schonecht Jons. H. 1 Oct, 1909 11 July, 1836 J.J.Schonecht Germany 4/365
Schoonover Margorie 27 Mar, 1902 18 Oct, 1901 Robert Schoonover Gertrude Schoonover Port Edwards, WI 2/160
Schrader Charley 15 Aug, 1902 3 Oct, 1900 Charlie Schrader Minnie Witte Seneca, WI 2/177
Schrader Monica Ester 27 Oct, 1918 22 Feb, 1917 Rudolph Schrader Mary Pankratz Auburndale, WI 10/156
Schrader Sopha 21 Aug, 1902 24 Aug, 1824 ? Joeks Dora Joeks Germany 2/177
Schradt Rowman 29 Aug, 1906 abt 1817 Germany 2/312
Schreiber Carl 27 Mar, 1909 23 Oct, 1825 John Schreiber Anna Reibein Germany 4/344
Schreiner Theresa Bessie 1 Mar, 1908 23 Mar, 1884 Ignatz Schreiner Rosa Greiner Wisconsin 4/300
Schroedel George 4 Aug, 1909 1 Mar, 1841 John Schroedel Germany 4/359
Schroedel George Henry 18 Jun, 1902 18 Jun, 1902 Charles Schroedel Wilhelmina Perst Sigel, Wood Co., WI 2/171
Schroeder Annie 23 May, 1911 25 Mar, 1842 Wolfgang Cerner Germany 5/393
Schroeder Ernest 6 Nov, 1916 20 Sept, 1893 Carl Schroeder Matilda Ewert Wisconsin 8/525
Schroeder Fred 21 Jun, 1919 3 Mar, 1845 Gottlieb Schroeder Louise Thiel Germany 10/403
Schroeder Gust 6 Jan, 1912 abt 1864 Germany 5/592
Schroeder Irene 26 July, 1915 12 May, 1912 Henry Schroeder Carrie Niehaus Wisconsin 8/25
Schroeder Joe 20 Apr, 1919 abt 1899 Andrew Schroeder Annie Rubeske Wisconsin 10/351
Schroeder Lottie 21 Jun, 1913 14 Oct, 1848 Aug. Sievert Louise Urcutt Germany 6/470
Schroeder Mary 10 Oct, 1918 23 Sept, 1896 Jacob Schroeder Sophia Meyer Wisconsin 10/145
Schroeder Mrs. Kate 29 Apr, 1911 13 Nov, 1852 August Baulke Morristown, Brown Co. 5/387
Schroeder Olive 28 Dec, 1914 22 Apr, 1869 James McCurdy Ohio 7/505
Schroeder William J. 10 Dec, 1909 20 May, 1909 John Schroeder Lillie Ewald Marshfield, WI 4/375
Schroeder William J. 2 Dec, 1909 5/290
Schruber Charles William 8 Dec, 1908 19 Apr, 1849 Dresden, Germany 4/328
Schubert Jno. 16 Mar, 1911 15 May, 1853 Michael Schubert Barbara Schickerbach Waukesha Co., WI 5/320
Schueneman Karl 17 Oct, 1911 1 May, 1886 Richard Schueneman Frieda Riea Germany 5/482
Schuetz Mathens 7 Nov, 1897 7 Mar, 1896 John Mary Slick Sigel, WI 2/10
Schuetz Peter Sr. 20 Nov, 1906 22 Nov, 1822 Germany 2/338
Schuh Charles 31 Mar, 1911 3 Nov, 1866 Karl Schuh Martha Daul Wisconsin 5/323
Schuh Louis Henry 23 Mar, 1913 20 Nov, 1912 Louis Schuh Laura Patricia Dego/Deyo Port Edwards, WI 6/368
Schuh Male infant 3 Feb, 1919 1 Feb, 1919 William Schuh Mabel Nichols Wisconsin 10/261
Schuk Anna 6 Oct, 1899 25 Jun, 1897 Charles Schuk Elizabeth Leik Twsp of Lincoln, WI 2/78
Schuler Bertha 11 Nov, 1912 12 Oct, 1876 P. Fister Sophia Herenstein Wisconsin 6/296
Schuler Fred 10 Dec, 1913 8 Nov, 1845 John Schuler Louise Brown Germany 7/62
Schuler Maria 24 Jan, 1899 15 Dec, 1850 B. Goerls Josephine Goerls Germany 2/52
Schuler Nettie 8 May, 1902 12 Dec, 1846 Jno Arnold ? Arnold Germany 2/166
Schulhauser Charles 3 Nov, 1918 Jan, 1832 Charles Schulhauser Austria 10/157
Schulhauser Earl 2 Oct, 1903 abt 1828 Austria 2/215
Schultz August 16 May, 1908 23 Sept, 1867 Adam Schultz Kathrina Nuner Durschew, Inst, Prussia 4/308
Schultz Augusta 20 Apr, 1915 20 Nov, 1848 Carl Roth Germany 8/14
Schultz Carl 10 Feb, 1909 18 Apr, 1858 Germany 4/338
Schultz Charley 22 Mar, 1903 abt 1812 Germany 2/192
Schultz Charley 7 Mar, 1914 9 May, 1857 William Schultz Germany 7/159
Schultz Elizabeth Margaret 25 Jun, 1909 4 Apr, 1904 William Schultz Margaret Baltus Wisconsin 4/356
Schultz Ferdenand 21 Dec, 1916 10 Aug, 1844 Wm. Schultz Carrolet Harp Germany 8/531
Schultz Frank Peter 15 Mar, 1899 29 Oct, 1998 John Schultz Mary Sehlig Sigel, Wood Co., WI 2/56
Schultz Fred 6 Apr, 1910 6 Apr, 1860 4/387
Schultz Fred Adolph 8 Feb, 1903 1 Feb, 1903 Adam Schultz Augusta Schultz Twsp of Wood, WI 2/203
Schultz Fultrico 6 Jun, 1902 30 July, 1901 Gust Schultz Mary Schultz Nekoosa, WI 2/167
Schultz Henriette 23 Apr, 1913 2 Aug, 1858 Germany 6/433
Schultz Henry 29 Sept, 1902 13 Feb, 1881 Fred Schultz Henrietta Schultz Sigel, WI 2/178
Schultz Infant 22 Sept, 1910 22 Sept, 1910 Fred Schultz Amelia Guderian Nekoosa, WI 5/194
Schultz Jacob Oct, 1917 abt 1830 Jabob Schultz Germany 9/320
Schultz Johannah 5 Aug, 1908 16 Jan, 1818 ? Robbins Karko, Germany 4/314
Schultz John 9 Apr, 1917 17 Dec, 1857 Peter Shultz Port Washington, WI 9/89
Schultz Johnny 12 Jun, 1910 11 Jun, 1910 Fred Schultz Bertha Ganger Wisconsin 4/390
Schultz Josephine 23 Feb, 1908 abt 1823 Germany 4/297
Schultz Leo 20 Dec, 1899 20 Dec, 1899 Leo Schultz Mary Marshfield, WI 2/89
Schultz Lorenz A. 5 Dec, 1918 28 Dec, 1894 Albert Schultz Wisconsin 10/164
Schultz Mary 8 July, 1900 15 Nov, 1830 John Kreuger Mary Kreuger Germany 2/108
Schultz Merlin V. 24 Jan, 1919 8 Jun, 1918 Jno. M. Schultz Edna Borchardt Auburndale, WI 10/244
Schultz Minnie 18 Mar, 1910 11 Apr, 1855 ? Ellinger Germany 4/385
Schultz Mudschen 14 Jan, 1919 23 Oct, 1902 August Schultz Martha Binder Wisconsin 10/241
Schultz Paul 17 May, 1911 31 Dec, 1839 Matt Schultz Germany 5/392
Schultz twin infant 25 Apr, 1913 25 Apr, 1913 Jessie Ed Schultz Lena Kasten Wisconsin 6/434
Schultz twin infant 25 Apr, 1913 25 Apr, 1913 Jessie Ed Schultz Lena Kasten Wisconsin 6/435
Schulz Carl J. 19 May, 1913 19 Feb, 1855 Germany 6/439
Schulz Mathias 19 Apr, 1899 abt 1832 Germany 2/63
Schulz William 11 Jan, 1916 13 Mar, 1823 Germany 8/232
Schuman Albert 25 Jan, 1916 24 Jan, 1916 Wm. Schuman Carrie Behrend Wisconsin 8/234
Schuman Julius Charles 10 Jan, 1910 10 Jan, 1910 Charles Schuman Dora Gahler Wood Co., WI 4/377
Schuman Louise 4 Apr, 1911 5 Nov, 1839 William Paposki Germany 5/289
Schuman Lydia 22 Jan, 1916 8 Oct, 1907 Charles Schuman Dora Gahler Wisconsin 8/233
Schuman Minnie 31 Jan, 1916 9 Nov, 1843 Wm. Zaubill Germany 8/235
Schumantaske Rosa 1 Apr, 1902 21 Jun, 1844 ? Bub ? Bub Germany 2/162
Schumantoski Gustave 4 Mar, 1905 28 Jun, 1845 Michael Schumantoski Christina Welke Germany 2/275
Schummel Joseph 9 Sept, 1899 1 Nov, 1845 Bathasar Schummel Terraras Schummel Bohemia 2/75
Schurman Dora 29 Mar, 1914 25 May, 1888 Fred Gahler Wilhelmina Kroyer Wood Co., WI 7/113
Schusten Anton J. 12 Nov, 1913 15 Mar, 1888 Peter Schusten Elizabeth Heuselin Wisconsin 7/59
Schuster Barbara 17 May, 1899 6 Oct, 1858 Valentine Jatza Julia Jatza Washington Co., WI 2/64
Schuster Caroline 20 Oct, 1897 2 Apr, 1897 John Barbara Marshfield, WI 2/11
Schuster Edward F. 23 May, 1899 21 Apr, 1899 John Schuster Barbara Schuster Marshfield, WI 2/64
Schuster Frank 9 Jun, 1915 abt 1852 Mary Tganki 8/20
Schuster Rudolph Sept 1859 age 3 Mortality Schedule died Centralia Wisconsin /
Schutz Mary 6 Feb, 1905 abt 1834 ? Hater 2/271
Schutzen Charles C. 1 May, 1911 26 Sept, 1860 Christian Schutzen Germany 5/390
Schwalbach Frank 12 Apr, 1919 abt 1835 John Schwalbach Germany 10/350
Schwalback Catherine 2 Nov, 1906 abt 1834 Germany 2/320
Schwant Albert 6 Oct, 1912 2 Sept, 1845 John Schwant Minnie Reese Germany 6/222
Schwartz Ignatz 13 Mar, 1909 10 Feb, 1846 Anton Schwartz Austria 4/342
Schwayco Louisa 11 Feb, 1907 11 Mar, 1829 John Schwayco Germany 2/330
Schweiger Addie 3 Sept, 1913 Nov 1873 George Green Wisconsin 6/587
Schweiger Barbara 20 Apr, 1898 19 Nov, 1819 Gutenberg Bavaria, Germany 2/26
Schweiger Gotthardt abt Feb, 1900 21 Dec, 1853 Bavaria, Germany 2/86
Schwendlen Augusta 9 Nov, 1918 22 Jan, 1872 Ernst Piefer Julia Germany 10/160
Schwenka Mary 18 Nov, 1917 abt 1841 Germany 9/323
Schwenka paul 17 Jan, 1915 10 Jan, 1889 John Schwenka Marie Frances Germany 7/507
Schwentfoski Fredrick 31 Oct, 1917 abt 1847 Germany 9/249
Schwieger Carl 16 May, 1905 5 May, 1861 John Schwieger Christine Schwieger Germany 2/268
Scott Carry 26 Sept, 1907 12 Nov, 1844 Nelson ? Denmark 2/356
Scott Mary Sophia 8 Jan, 1903 abt 1854 J.W. Joslin Safrana Canuabell Pennsylvania 2/198
Scott Wallace 20 Jan, 1910 10 Mar, 1838 Gidion Scott New York 4/379
Scribner Alonzo D. 29 Dec, 1905 10 Feb, 1837 Lucious Scribner Evalina Aldrich Beekmantown, N.Y. 2/289
Sczah Edward 26 July, 1914 22 Mar, 1914 Anton Sczah Agnes Kasnisky Grand Rapids, WI 7/357
Sczah Thomas 11 Jan, 1903 12 May, 1887 Alois Sczah Kate Sczah 2/192
Sczah Walter 14 Feb, 1915 13 Feb, 1915 Anton Sczah Agnes Wisconsin 7/510
Sczaho Chester 13 Feb, 1916 14 Jan, 1916 Anton Sczaho Anna Kansinski Wisconsin 8/238
Seadow Sophia 12 Apr, 1919 25 Sept, 1836 Christ Brahmstead Sophia Froam Germany 10/349
Seal James 11 Jun, 1899 11 July, 1833 England 2/68
Seboe Arne 20 Oct, 1916 10 Apr, 1874 Gilbert Seboe Carrie Hagen Norway 8/524
Seboe Gilbert 4 July, 1912 19 May, 1833 Erick Sebo Sarah Hansen Norway 6/101
Seboe Sade (twin-infant) 21 Oct, 1908 1 Aug, 1908 Erik Seboe Anna Olson Wisconsin 4/322
Sebor Amelia (twin-infant) 21 Oct, 1908 1 Aug, 1908 Erik Seboe Anna Olson Wisconsin 4/323
Sedall Anton 5 Jan, 1899 16 May, 1898 Frank Sedall Gabarilia Sedall Sigel, Wood Co., WI 2/50
See Soren Wright 1 Nov, 1903 abt 1847 Aron See Prudence New York 2/219
Seegden Walter 11 Jun, 1905 abt 1898 David Seegden Allice Spalding, WI 2/271
Seeley Lillian D. 13 July, 1917 20 Jun, 1862 Thos. Steele Jane Dobbins Wisconsin 9/196
Seering Ole 16 Oct, 1917 abt 1872 Denmark 9/248
Seidensticker Elizabeth 23 Jan, 1909 4 Feb, 1871 Fred Peetz Margaret Hanizen Iowa 4/336
Seidensticker William A. 31 Mar, 1908 4 May, 1876 Henry Seidensticker Sophia Henning Washington Co., WI 4/303
Seidl Alma Emelia 8 Mar, 1910 19 Nov, 1907 Charles Seidl Carrie Meyers Marshfield, WI 4/384
Seidl Alois 18 Dec, 1910 18 Dec, 1910 Louis Seidl Matilda Wicket Marshfield, WI 5/238
Seidl Bibiania 17 Oct, 1918 1 Dec, 1900 Joseph H. Seidl Thersa Meidl Wisconsin 10/147
Seidl Edward M. 10 Nov, 1918 13 July, 1903 Loorng Seidl Thresia Lirbl Wisconsin 10/162
Seidl Elinore Katherine 11 Sept, 1914 2 May, 1895 Joseph Seidl Theresa Meidl Wisconsin 7/361
Seidl Frank 3 July, 1918 14 July, 1860 Wolfgang Seidl Mary Seidl Germany 9/534
Seidl George Anton 10 Dec, 1905 5 Sept, 1905 Joseph Seidl Theresa Meidl Marshfield, WI 2/291
Seidl Gertrude Henrietta 23 Mar, 1907 11 Nov, 1878 Knute K. Hatteberg Jacobine M. Hatterberg Whitewater, WI 2/355
Seidl Joseph 14 May, 1909 abt 1841 Germany 4/351
Seidl Maria Theresia 13 July, 1906 2 Feb, 1906 Lorenz Seidl Theresia Seidl Blenker, WI 2/311
Seidl Monica 17 Jan, 1909 abt 1857 Joseph Kundinger Rose Kundinger Germany 4/335
Seidl Rosalia 27 Apr, 1914 abt 1864 Jacob Seidl Bohemia 7/192
Seidl Theresa 9 Apr, 1914 8 Oct, 1871 Jacob Liebl Barbara Rickl Germany 7/233
Seidle Anna 8 Nov, 1899 10 Jan, 1844 John Thums Kohlpastle, Bohemia 2/80
Seidler Andrew 30 Mar, 1901 abt 1851 Anna Seidler Germany 2/132
Seinwander John 18 Dec, 1906 7 Jan, 1840 John Austria 2/325
Seiteritz Elmer 31 July, 1905 14 Feb, 1897 Robert Seiteritz Bertha Seiteritz Marshfield, WI 2/270
Seitz Joseph 17 Dec, 1915 2 Aug, 1834 Germany 8/165
Seitz William Henry 18 Mar, 1917 28 Jan, 1917 Henry Seitz Mollie Bever Wisconsin 9/43
Sellmer Wilimena 21 Sept, 1910 13 Dec, 1827 ? Binder ? Schultz Germany 5/193
Semmelbauer Anna 21 May, 1916 15 Apr, 1848 Josef Brannrider Mary Gruber Austria 8/374
Senft Lillian 1 Dec, 1916 14 Nov, 1914 Frank Senft Lillian Foobrick Grand Rapids, WI 8/526
Senn Constantina 30 Nov, 1917 abt 1840 Germany 9/324
Senn Fred J. 26 Sept, 1908 6 May, 1850 Germany 4/317
Senn Margarite 26 Feb, 1913 23 May, 1912 August Senn Margite Schule Wi 6/366
Serchen Carl Emil 15 Oct, 1914 8 Sept, 1914 Rudolph Serchen Agnes Mauer Marshfield, WI 7/363
Serdick Frank 16 Mar, 1919 Mar, 1834 Frank Serdick Poland 10/308
Servolka Joseph 15 Mar, 1909 15 Feb, 1907 Leo Seratke Bessie Wisconsin 4/343
Seubert Nicolaus John 14 Apr, 1900 20 Mar, 1900 Conrad Anna Spencer, WI 2/98
Seuft Frank 19 Aug, 1916 12 Mar, 1881 Frank Seuft Wisconsin 8/433
Severns James Loyed abt 1902 abt 1826 Nye Severns New York 2/181
Severns Susannah 10 Feb, 1913 26 July, 1830 James Washburn New York 6/362
Severs Anders 14 Aug, 1913 12 Mar, 1852 Peri Phersin Sweden 6/525
Severson George 28 Aug, 1910 27 Aug, 1910 George Severson Anna Keenan Wood Co, WI 5/192
Severson Melvin 1 Jan, 1903 25 Sept, 1902 Ole Severson Mary Severson Auburndale, WI 2/188
Severson Rogena 19 Aug, 1899 3 Nov, 1886 Robert Hous Little Homer, Norway 2/72
Severt August 20 Jan, 1899 31 Jan, 1831 Martin Severt Germany 2/53
Severt Herold 5 Mar, 1912 3 Sept, 1908 August Severt Anna Schultz Wisconsin 5/599
Severus Joseph M. 20 Mar, 1914 18 July, 1853 James Severus Susannah Washburn Illinois 7/160
Sevinson Gilbert 17 July, 1919 17 Apr, 1866 Swen Knutson Norway 10/426
Sexton Anna Maria 26 Jun, 1900 20 Aug, 1826 ? Hafferman Ireland 2/106
Sexton Lizzie Grace 16 Nov, 1907 23 Sept, 1858 George Sexton Anna M. Haffernon Wisconsin 4/284
Sexton William A. 25 Jun, 1912 23 Jan, 1857 George Sexton Maria Hefferron Wisconsin 6/174
Shadkvski John 28 July, 1910 19 Jan, 1839 Frank Shadkvski Poland, Germany 4/391
Shakoski Frank 19 Jun, 1902 20 Mar, 1810 John Shakoski Agnes Skyba Poland 2/176
Shalla Clara 22 July, 1899 9 May, 1899 Galleb Shalla Pittsville, WI 2/79
Shaller Adolph 21 Sept, 1902 26 July, 1899 August Shaller Charlotte Lonatsky Twsp of Wood, WI 2/182
Shank Amelia 26 Sept, 1902 26 Sept, 1902 Ulrich Shank Amelia Fabart Biron, WI 2/179
Shanks Leda 22 Sept, 1908 Mar 1885 ? Williams ? Barley Wisconsin 4/316
Shapiro Ida abt 1905 abt 1904 L. Shapiro Bessy Shapiro Russia 2/285
Sharkey Emma 3 July, 1914 8 Apr, 1853 Frank Fountaine Lenora Pharbehan Canada 7/352
Sharkey Ira 24 July, 1914 27 Mar, 1879 Joseph Sharkey Emma Fountaine Wisconsin 7/356
Sharkey Joseph 3 Apr, 1914 10 Mar, 1851 Batin Sharkey Line Wolf Canada 7/190
Sharkey Josephine 29 Mar, 1914 15 Feb, 1850 Frank Chartier Johnson Creek, WI 7/189
Sharkey Moses 22 Mar, 1918 14 Apr, 1852 Batt Sharkey Mary Wolf Canada 9/412
Sharky Morris 22 Dec, 1919 22 Dec, 1919 Oscar Sharky Maria Shubaux Grand Rapids, WI 10/577
Shatkowski Victoria 5 Mar, 1911 20 May, 1857 Mike Mords Anna Moroz Poland 5/322
Shauoch Mary 4 Nov, 1918 5 Aug, 1874 Constantine Suchowski Martha Beduske Germany 10/158
Shaw Margaret 27 July, 1900 5 Nov, 1827 James Westfall Phebe Westfall Stringtown, Il. 2/117
Shaw Mrs. 31 Sept, 1877 Abt 1817 1/4
Shea William J. 23 Apr, 1910 25 Dec, 1844 Wm. Shea New York 4/388
Shear Anna 20 Nov, 1911 abt 1838 Anna W---coski 5/591
Shear John Sr. 3 Jun, 1914 abt 1844 Germany 7/263
Shearier Bertha M. 1 Apr, 1912 11 Dec, 1881 Frank Clark Addie B. Berber Wisconsin 6/34
Shearier Frank 4 Mar, 1895 15 July, 1893 Arthur Lina Winkal Grand Rapids, WI 2/23
Shearier Howard 18 July, 1909 17 July, 1909 George Shearier Lydia Mag. Belknap Wood Co., WI 4/357
Shearier James H. 29 Feb, 1908 15 Feb, 1829 Scotland 4/299
Shearier Mina 4 Sept, 1897 15 Apr, 1894 Archie Shearier Lena Winkler Grand Rapids, WI 2/6
Shefr Theresia 16 July, 1897 abt 1851 Zeiker Germany 2/2
Sheitz Sarah 15 July, 1911 10 Nov, 1850 John Krebs Katie Krebs Washington Co., WI 5/444
Shelhammer Melinda 31 Jan, 1901 6 Mar, 1827 John Small Olivet Small Ohio, U.S. 2/135
Shenack Joe 31 Jan, 1898 22 Mar, 1872 Martin Celia Wisconsin 2/20
Sheridan Catherine 4 May, 1907 4 Mar, 1871 James Sheridan Bridget Dalton Necedah, WI 2/348
Sheridan Margaret 21 Aug, 1906 3 Jan, 1878 James Sheridan Bridgett Necedah, WI 2/350
Sheriff John 15 Jun, 1913 11 Nov, 1844 Cleveland, Oh 6/468
Sherik Joe M. 23 Dec, 1917 abt 1887 Frank Sherik Thresa Basteer Wisconsin 9/329
Sherman Charlotte 25 Jan, 1903 6 Feb, 1817 Eli Powel Mrs. Powel New York 2/189
Sherman Cora 22 Oct, 1909 5 May, 1860 Henry Sherman Niles Mary Ann Sullivan Iowa 4/368
Sherman Lillian 11 Apr, 1914 abt Mar, 1914 Louis Sherman Margaret Linert Grand Rapids, WI 7/191
Sherman/Shennan Eugene A. 30 Nov, 1912 29 Mar, 1856 Simon A. Sherman Rachel Jahuss Wisconsin 6/298
Sherwood Alfa (female) 22 Aug, 1909 10 Sept, 1874 Mike Wallace Eliza Bond Portland, Maine 4/360
Sherwood baby 22 Aug, 1909 22 Aug, 1909 W. Sherwood Alfa Wallace Wisconsin 4/361
Sherwood Martin 14 Dec, 1915 2 Jan, 1848 Ira Sherwood Elizabeth Ainey Wisconsin 8/164
Shidill Adam 4 Sept, 1919 10/479
Shienemon Augesta 15 Aug, 1898 4 Aug, 1892 Car. Helen Germany 2/39
Shingle Fern 22 Dec, 1899 10 Dec, 1899 Wm. Shingle Sarah Marshfield, WI 2/81
Shingler Genevie E. 26 Sept, 1902 16 Jan, 1897 Wm. Shingler Sarah T. U.S.A. 2/192
Shinn Ruthe 30 Sept, 1916 9 May, 1916 George Shinn Emma Cox Grand Rapids, WI 8/371
Shinock Martin 1 May, 1900 abt 1835 Bartuck Franc Posen, Prussia 2/96
Sholtz Ida 23 Oct, 1909 13 Mar, 1872 William Sholtz Caroline Pufahl Germany 4/369
Short Ellen M. 28 Nov, 1918 John Tracy ? McGee Wisconsin 10/239
Showers John 25 Sept, 1917 16 Jan, 1851 Ernest Showers Wisconsin 9/246
Shuber Caroline 3 Dec, 1897 9 Oct, 1829 Charley Dora Laps Germany 2/13
Shuh Victoria 15 Aug, 1906 1 Feb, 1882 Frank Gisler Clara Gisler Arre Co., Switzerland 2/315
Shukowski Annie 16 Feb, 1908 23 July, 1877 John Koch Russia 4/294
Shultz Infant 26 July, 1906 25 July, 1906 Fred Shultz Amelia Godalien Nekoosa, WI 2/310
Shultz Martha 9 July, 1902 19 Apr, 1901 Fred Shultz Emily Shultz Port Edwards, WI 2/171
Shumansky Leslie 30 Nov, 1906 23 Oct, 1906 Louis Shumansky Freda Batzer Grand Rapids, WI 2/337
Shurman Fred 6 Feb, 1912 11 Feb, 1835 Germany 5/594
Sibelt Friederick 2 May, 1908 18 Aug, 1833 Charlei Sibelt Germany 4/306
Sickles Arthur 8 Dec, 1916 10 Apr, 1861 Michigan 8/529
Siclzke Amel abt 1907 abt 1883 August Siclzke Matilda Minnesota 2/343
Siebow Augusta 12 July, 1913 Jun 1845 Germany 6/501
Siefert Clifford 3 Oct, 1905 28 Jan, 1894 Robert Word Colit Cary 2/293
Sieg Amanda 31 July, 1912 14 May, 1847 Garde Mauda Mecklenburg, Germany 6/178
Sieg Fred 1 Mar, 1912 27 Oct, 1843 Germany 5/597
Siegmann George 4 Feb, 1919 abt 1872 John Siegmann Mary Gieg Wisconsin 10/262
Sielt Allen James 6 Feb, 1915 6 Sept, 1909 Samuel S. Sielt Sophia Holbrook Wisconsin 7/508
Siemers Frida Caroline 11 Dec, 1895 4 Nov, 1895 Henry Siemers Hermine Schelling Marshfield, WI 1/69
Siemers Hermine F. 10 Apr, 1894 16 Juy, 1895 1/65
Sievers Hulda 26 Apr, 1908 31 Mar, 1890 A.P. Sievers Hilda Rosengren Mukwanego, WI 4/304
Siewert Oliver Perry 14 Oct, 1902 12 Jan, 1896 Otto Siewert Emma Siewert Neenah, WI 2/184
Signist Sister Mary Josepha 27 May, 1913 13 Mar, 1834 Susanna Sigist Switzerland 6/441
Simack Jerry 13 Jun, 1916 abt 1893 Austria 8/379
Sindahl Helena 28 Feb, 1903 11 Jan, 1822 Swan Hassel Sweden 2/190
Singer Louis Jr. 26 Apr, 1913 31 Dec, 1909 Louis Singer Sr. Rosy Schreiner Milladore, WI 6/436
Singer Mary 14 Dec, 1914 6 Jun, 1847 ? Gruber Austria 7/503
Sipos Mathew 2 Feb, 1912 abt 1890 Mathew Sipos Elizabeth Germany 5/593
Sipps Thomas 8 Jan, 1916 abt 1848 Pennsylvania 8/231
Sivertson Evelyn 24 Mar, 1906 10 Mar, 1906 Ole Sivertson Clara Swerton Auburndale, WI 2/305
Skeel William F. 14 Jan, 1902 16 Sept, 1825 Eliab Skeel Amanda Skeel New York 2/154
Skeels Ella 10 July, 1893 10 Mar, 1884 Robt. Skeels Lillie Skeels Wisconsin 1/60
Skeels Ray 29 May, 1889 Feb 1888 Jep Skeels Centralia, WI 1/35
Skerven Infant female 15 Mar, 1918 15 Mar, 1918 Joe Skerven Hattie Peterson Grand Rapids, WI 9/410
Skerven Vern 1 Jun, 1916 1 Apr, 1916 Joe Skerven Anna Peterson Wisconsin 8/376
Skinner Burdett B. 7 Jan, 1913 30 Apr, 1853 Peter Skinner New York 6/303
Skoor Jans 19 Jun, 1907 10 Apr, 1821 Andrew Skoor Ingeba Skoor Kangsberg, Norway 2/348
Slack Conrad 24 Jun, 1902 9 Sept, 1896 Conrad Slack Mary Slack Wisconsin 2/171
Slais Mary 8 Feb, 1917 7 Feb, 1835 ? Washichek Bohemia 9/35
Slattery William 3 Mar, 1919 17 Jan, 1852 Michael Slattery Fannie Deau Canada 10/306
Slitwell O. 25 Jun, 1879 abt 1824 Germany 1/17
Sloniker Joseph 13 Dec, 1915 31 Dec, 1897 J.S. Sloniker Myrtle M. Apker Wisconsin 8/163
Slussar Martha 16 Feb, 1905 2 Apr, 1839 Steven Schneider ?Dundy New York 2/278
Slusser Annie Mrs. Sten 26 Oct, 1918 26 Oct, 1875 Chas. Spohn Anna Bert Chicago, IL 10/154
Slusser John 22 Apr, 1918 28 Dec, 1872 M.J. Faerl Ella Lane Winniconie, WI 9/473
Slyfield George 26 Dec, 1916 1 Nov, 1856 Charles Slyfield Martha D. Norton New Hampshire 8/532
Slyter Richard Elroy 11 Mar, 1905 17 Sept, 1890 Benjamin Slyter Nellie 2/279
Smallbrook Henry J. 30 Mar, 1915 14 Mar, 1857 Germany 7/514
Smart Elijah 15 May, 1914 10 Jun, 1838 Elijah Smart Mitte Hoyt New York 7/193
Smart Karl 31 Jan, 1906 31 Jan, 1906 Guild Smart Elizabeth H. Price Grand Rapids, WI 2/301
Smart Manior J. 23 Aug, 1890 17 Aug, 1890 Manior A. Smart Laura Smart Centralia, WI 1/46
Smazle Anna 19 Dec, 1905 10 Aug, 1828 ? Pulvis Bohemia 2/288
Smazle Lawrence 15 Apr, 1906 29 Aug, 1829 Bohemia 2/296
Smazol Martin 10 Jan, 1919 abt 1871 Lorenz Smazol Anna Pelnar Wisconsin 10/240
Smerik Joseph 1 Oct, 1901 14 July, 1901 Joseph Smerick Mary Smerick Grand Rapids, WI 2/141
Smith Adda May 12 Jun, 1900 23 May, 1862 John Margeson Sarah Margeson Grant, WI 2/102
Smith Albertina M. 26 July, 1905 1 Jan, 1850 Albert Matzke Germany 2/272
Smith Amanda 6 Apr, 1906 John Mitchell Sally Mitchell Michigan 3/334
Smith Barber 21 Mar, 1898 2 May, 1833 William Marsha Alburgspring, Vt 2/24
Smith Bessie Isabell 21 Jun, 1896 12 July, 1894 H.A. Smith M.B. Smith Pittsville, WI 1/79
Smith Charles Oct 1879 abt 1829 Germany 1/15
Smith Charles 28 Sept, 1915 17 Feb, 1857 Charles Cmith Sopha Bauer Germany 8/78
Smith Charles A. 7 July, 1907 13 Aug, 1830 Lecta Smith New York 2/350
Smith Chas. 5 Sept, 1915 25 Sept, 1844 Daniel Smith America 8/77
Smith Clarence Rueben 26 Sept, 1898 abt 1897 Geo. F. Emma J. Carleton Marshfield, WI 2/42
Smith Earl Raymond 20 July, 1898 14 Aug, 1890 Stewart Emma York Marshfield, WI 2/37
Smith Edward C. 16 Mar, 1918 22 Feb, 1843 William G. Smith Martha A. Cooper New Jersey 10/143
Smith Enoch 22 Oct, 1899 10 May, 1847 Henry Smith Elizabeth Smith Canada 2/77
Smith George 25 Jun, 1913 abt 1830 6/471
Smith Harriet Emma 12 Jan, 1914 20 Dec, 1913 Edward Smith Floy Peaslee Pittsville, WI 7/95
Smith Harriet L. 9 Nov, 1914 5 Oct, 1819 Mr. Gilsey New York 7/399
Smith Ida 1 Oct, 1916 19 Dec, 1866 Nathan Riegle Rose Smiley Illinois 8/439
Smith Infant 25 May, 1898 24 May, 1898 Alton F. Enntoy Centralia, WI 2/29
Smith Jacob 28 Feb, 1908 2 May, 1833 Fedus Smith Katy Kelebence Germany 4/298
Smith James W. 23 Feb, 1912 30 May, 1868 Henry Smith Mary E. Garbison Cazanova, WI 5/595
Smith Jennie 15 Feb, 1908 18 Jun, 1828 John Walker ? Fagen Co. Mead, Ireland 4/293
Smith Jennie C. 6 Nov, 1908 1 Mar, 1856 Hezekiah Broughton Eliza Malery Vermont 4/326
Smith Jno. F. 1 Feb, 1907 19 Aug, 1857 Jacob Smith Christiania Smith Dodge Co. Wi 2/329
Smith John 17 Sept, 1911 15 Mar, 1855 Jacob Smith Mary Vanaaka Holland 5/450
Smith Joseph 13 Dec, 1915 1 Jan, 1839 Joseph Smith New York 8/162
Smith Katherine 15 Jun, 1909 abt 1830 Scotland 4/354
Smith Maggie 30 Sept, 1911 6 Mar, 1880 Jno. Matevitz Green Bay, WI 5/484
Smith Mary 1 Feb, 1904 23 May, 1892 John Smith Maria Smith Oreau, S.S. Dedam 2/260
Smith Mrs. Morris 25 Jun, 1912 abt 1874 Mr. Lumbleson Illinois 6/99
Smith Patrick 10 Oct, 1907 31 Aug, 1826 ? Smith Ireland 4/279
Smith Patrick James 13 May, 1912 22 July, 1856 James Smith Catherine Simpsen Scotland 6/68
Smith Permilia 15 Mar, 1878 1/7
Smith Ralph S. 14 Apr, 1909 26 July, 1843 Whitehead Smith Catherine Southard New York 4/347
Smith Ruth May 20 Sept, 1900 7 May, 1900 Walter J. Smith Adda M. Smith Grand Rapids, WI 2/113
Smith Sally Ann 29 Feb, 1912 9 Sept, 1825 Thaxter Packard New York 5/596
Smith Sherman 17 Jan, 1906 20 Oct, 1848 Jonathan Sherman Martha Sherman Ohio 2/290
Smith Wilder 16 Nov, 1904 8 Nov, 1904 Albert Smith Blanch Smith Nekoosa, WI 2/254
Smith William 5 Apr, 1898 16 Apr, 1883 Fred Willhelminia Rudolph, WI 2/24
Smith Sarah 5 Apr, 1906 abt 1847 James Woodford Johana Woodford Wisconsin 2/322
Smiths Lenard 5 Aug, 1913 26 May, 1842 Germany 6/502
Smitinski Stanley 29 Aug, 1914 29 Jan, 1913 John Smitinski Agnes Dyadasy Nekoosa, WI 7/360
Smitt Mary 20 Jun, 1903 18 May, 1903 Joe Smitt Lanna Smitt Rudolph, WI 2/204
Smolarek John 15 Jun, 1913 14 Jun, 1913 John Smolark Polly Jackan Wisconsin 6/469
Smolerk John S. 5 Apr, 1915 abt 1879 John Smolek Clementine Wisconsin 7/515
Smollbrook Anmel 4 Feb, 1898 4 Feb, 1897 Wm. Berthey Wood Co., WI 2/21
Smontz Albert 6 Mar, 1900 3 Mar, 1900 Albert Amelia S.Centralia, WI 2/93
Snibley Carrie 25 Aug, 1877 abt 1863 John Snibley Grand Rapids, WI 1/3
Snider William Owen 25 Sept, 1899 6 May, 1879 William Snider Eliza Snider Necedah, WI 2/77
Snow Eld. T. B. 23 Dec, 1906 7 Feb, 1846 Johnathan Snow Rebecca Snow 2/327
Snuberly Helena Nov 1859 age 2 Mortality Schedule died Grand Rapids Wisconsin /
Snyder Alpha 7 Dec, 1916 3 Mar, 1857 Stephen Snyder Illinois 8/527
Snyder Cora Bell 15 Oct, 1899 13 May, 1898 Alpha Snyder Arvilla Snyder Grand Rapids, WI 2/88
Snyder Henry 25 Sept, 1913 1 Feb, 1913 Geo. Snyder Ida Mary Steinbrook Wisconsin 6/593
Snyder Hubbard 9 Dec, 1908 2 Sept, 1908 Hubbard Snyder Annie Gotchell Wisconsin 4/329
Snyder Mrs. William (Eliza) 8 Mar, 1912 11 Aug, 1851 John O'Brien Ellen Hanlon Buffalo, NY 5/600
Snyder Raymond 2 Nov, 1911 12 Oct, 1908 Joe Snyder Louise Pre---- Wisconsin 5/588
Snyder Robert 16 Jan, 1910 14 Jan, 1910 George Snyder Ida May Stainbrook Wood Co., WI 4/378
Snyder Mathilda 17 Mar, 1901 27 Feb, 1824 ? ? Welch Pennsylvania 2/128
Sobarmaer Elizabeth 16 Feb, 1918 abt 1863 Anton Gotz Germany 9/379
Sofka Frances 21 May, 1916 21 Aug, 1915 Frank Sofka Christine Krevanck Milwaukee, WI 8/373
Soha Jacob 26 Jun, 1902 abt 1835 Germany 2/169
Sohn Mary 18 May, 1908 16 Jun, 1901 Martin Sohn Annie Seidell Grand Rapids, WI 4/309
Sokol Simon 11 Sept, 1913 10 Dec, 1874 Jacob Sokol Maggie Konop Austria 6/589
Solchenberger John 9 Mar, 1915 9 Mar, 1915 Robert Solchenberger Francis Leach Grand Rapids, WI 7/512
Soles Olive Marie 19 Nov, 1911 9 Dec, 1910 Wilbur Soles Carentha Seidl Wisconsin 5/590
Solie Inga 18 Oct, 1909 14 May, 1860 John Johnson Norway 4/367
Soltow Maria 4 Apr, 1904 29 Dec, 1831 Everman Germany 2/227
Sommer Sophie 13 Feb, 1898 25 May, 1820 Adolph Weridel Megelburg, Schwerin 2/25
Sommers Ed 4 Sept, 1918 12 Oct, 1885 Carl Sommers Annie Drage Wisconsin 9/588
Sommers Frederick 20 Jan, 1899 7 May, 1815 Germany 2/52
Sommers Karl 6 July, 1912 26 Jun, 1864 Fred Sommers Sophia Werdel Wisconsin 6/175
Sommers Pearl J. 30 Dec, 1906 18 May, 1906 Chas. N. Sommers Anna Sommers Sherry, Wood Co., WI 2/326
Sonabend Juda 20 Aug, 1898 14 Aug, 1898 Fred Josephine Garrer Marshfield, WI 2/36
Sonabeud WIlhelminia 3 Feb, 1902 1 Feb, 1902 Fred Sonabeud Josephine Gorres Marshfield, WI 2/157
Sonenberg Frederick 11 May, 1918 10 May, 1918 Fred Sonenberg Margaret Wilson Nekoosa, WI 9/530
Sonnabend Mary 19 Feb, 1909 19 Feb, 1909 Fred Sonnabend Josephine Garres Marshfield, WI 4/338
Sonnenberg Erma Arvila 4 Jan, 1909 26 Aug, 1907 Fred Sonnenberg Maruerelte Wisconsin 4/330
Sonnenberg Helene 5 Feb, 1916 7 Dec, 1914 Carl Sonnenberg Emma Marks Wisconsin 8/237
Sonnenberg male 4 July, 1914 4 July, 1914 J. Sonnenberg Helen Bruska Wisconsin 7/353
Sonville Alvia 20 Apr, 1897 5 Mar, 1891 Joe Sonville Wisconsin 2/4
Sorel infant 20 Mar, 1912 20 Mar, 1912 William Sorel Elsie Teters Wisconsin 6/2
Sorenson Andrew 6 Nov, 1908 4 Dec, 1865 Soren Sorenson Denmark 4/325
Sorenson Infant 8 Feb, 1903 7 Feb, 1903 Hans Sorenson Johanna Sorenson Rudolph, WI 2/190
Sorle Gustave 13 Feb, 1905 abt 1861 Gustave Sorle Norway 2/265
Sorrenson Jesseme 3 Feb, 1901 28 Feb, 1868 Les. Petersen Henrietta Petersen Germany 2/128
Sosnoske Dorothy H. 21 May, 1917 20 May, 1917 Otta Sosnoske Hellen Geohler Port Edwards, WI 9/139
Sosnovskel Paul Otto 27 Jun, 1912 27 Jun, 1912 Otto Sosnovskei Lera Gahler Wisconsin 6/100
Sostheim Charles C. 5 Nov, 1909 abt 1855 Samuel Sostheim 4/371
Southwick Arnold July 1849 age 22 Mortality Schedule died Grand Rapids Penns /
Southworth Catherine 5 Aug, 1899 3 Apr, 1823 ? Wheeler Marcella, Onondaga, NY 2/70
Southworth Joshua D. 28 Jan, 1909 31 Mar, 1820 ? Southworth New York 4/337
Sovinski Frank 9 Mar, 1918 8 Mar, 1918 S. Sovinski Sophia Skiliski Port Edwards, WI 9/409
Sovinski Sophia 17 Mar, 1918 15 May, 1892 Adam Sovinski Rosea Hudden America 9/411
Sowska John 6 Feb, 1915 25 July, 1857 Fred Sowska Germany 7/509
Spafford S.A. 8 July, 1914 2 May, 1843 Nathan Spafford Mrs. Momson Ohio 7/354
Spalding William 2 Mar, 1917 27 May, 1882 Thos. Spalding Anna Mouahaw Wisconsin 9/42
Spark Francisca 1 Jun, 1902 16 Oct, 1881 Georg Geier Margentha Iron Co., WI 2/171
Spark Infant 26 May, 1902 26 May, 1902 Fransis Spark Vesper, WI 2/167
Sparks Edmera 25 May, 1908 21 Apr, 1908 Bert Sparks Hattie Ehle Wood Co., WI 4/310
Sparks Eugene 11 May, 1918 4 Apr, 1843 New York 9/475
Sparks female 6 Mar, 1908 21 Feb, 1908 Frank Sparks Kate Paterick Grand Rapids, WI 4/301
Sparks female 14 Apr, 1909 27 Mar, 1909 Frank Sparks Kate Paterick Grand Rapids, WI 4/348
Sparks Frank 23 Feb, 1913 20 Feb, 1913 Frank Sparks Kate Patrick Wisconsin 6/364
Sparks Lida 28 Oct, 1903 abt 1859 Michael Hoff Mrs. Hoff Wisconsin 2/218
Sparks Wilbur Howard 19 Mar, 1913 5 Feb, 1913 Eugene Sparks Mary Swartout Grand Rapids, WI 6/367
Spaulding Elmer 26 Feb, 1919 13 Jan, 1919 Anthony Spaulding Blanch Renner Wisconsin 10/267
Spaulding Ruth May 24 May, 1917 24 Apr, 1873 Oris Parker Lydia Post Waushara Co., WI 9/141
Specht Anna 3 Feb, 1907 19 May, 1821 Germany 2/329
Specht Emos 18 Jun, 1898 17 Apr, 1898 J.M. Katie Rib Lake, WI 2/32
Specht Jacob 19 Nov, 1908 22 Jan, 1842 John Adam Specht Anna Frank Germany 4/327
Specht Jno. M. 15 Apr, 1909 23 Sept, 1866 Jacob Specht Maggie Kidder Manitowoc Co., WI 4/350
Specht John 24 Dec, 1918 abt 1846 Adam Specht Germany 10/167
Specht (Endreas) Margaret 29 May, 1901 22 Mar, 1847 Jas. Specht Germany 2/138
Spekter Joseph 19 Nov, 1905 Aug, 1901 Jake Spekter Bonia Spekter Russia 2/301
Speltz Joseph B. 24 Aug, 1919 21 Aug, 1919 Bernard Speltz Beatrice St. Denis Grand Rapids, WI 10/462
Spengler Johanna 11 Jun, 1914 2 July, 1840 John Pribenow Germany 7/264
Spicer Floyd 23 May, 1918 17 Apr, 1915 John Spicer Freda Steiner Marshfield, WI 9/476
Splias Rhubert 5 Dec, 1903 abt 1903 Johan Splias Marie Splias Twsp of Seneca 2/221
Splies Anna 24 May, 1917 13 May, 1886 Christ Hopp Lizzie Kau Wisconsin 9/140
Splies Maria 31 Jan, 1918 15 Sept, 1829 Mr. Schmidt Germany 9/406
Sprague Albert 18 Oct, 1908 18 Apr, 1856 Charles Sprague Alice Wisconsin 4/321
Springer John 9 Nov, 1911 abt 1894 Stanley Springer Auastagya Lutshka Rudolph, WI 5/589
Springer Stanislaw 4 Apr, 1898 Abt 1851 Frank Kate Poland 2/27
Sprowl William L. 24 Nov, 1914 12 Jun, 1843 Simon Sprowl Emma Laurence Princeton, Ind. 7/400
Spuhler John Adam 14 Feb, 1913 9 Apr, 1881 John Spuhler Amelia Wendt Wood Co., WI 6/363
St. Amous Adeline 30 Apr, 1908 11 Sept, 1832 Mr. Larry Louise Millard St. Martin, Canada 4/305
St. Clair Robert 30 July, 1915 29 Apr, 1858 Thomas St. Clair Krehane E. (Bartlett) New Brunswick, Canada 7/551
St. Denis Louis 7 Mar, 1901 7 Mar, 1901 Hubert St.Denis Matilda Brault Rudolph, WI 2/129
St. Dennis Donald 29 Nov, 1907 15 Apr, 1902 Barney St. Dennis Armena Akey Wisconsin 4/286
St. Dennis Marie 5 Jan, 1909 20 Jun, 1908 Barney St. Dennis Amenia Aley Wisconsin 4/331
Staadt Sophia 11 Jan, 1913 12 Sept, 1830 Joe Schultz Ernestine Klath Germany 6/304
Stack Walter 29 May, 1913 24 Mar, 1913 Wallace Slack Ida Carpenter Wisconsin 6/442
Stack Wm. H.E. 13 Jan, 1907 5 Aug, 1845 Johannah Germany 2/338
Staffeld Christopher 25 July, 1916 15 Jan, 1839 John Staffeld Germany 8/384
Staffeld Johanna 8 Mar, 1918 31 Dec, 1836 Albert Foewenhagen Johanna Siefert Germany 9/408
Staffeld Keneth 28 Aug, 1901 2 Aug, 1901 Henry Staffeld Lillian Rudolph, WI 2/139
Stafford Fred Gerald 5 Dec, 1907 15 Jun, 1905 J.A. Stafford Abbie Seamans Wisconsin 4/287
Stafford James 26 Oct, 1915 5 Feb, 1909 James Stafford Abby Stafford Twsp of Linwood 8/135
Stahl Elizabeth 18 Sept, 1898 27 Apr, 1856 Christian Casber Adelfried St. Nazianz,Manitowoc, WI 2/43
Stahl Martha 14 July, 1914 27 July, 1889 William Thiemke Louise Hahn Wisconsin 7/355
Stahlberg Andrew 25 Jun, 1912 10 Nov, 1830 John Stahlberg Sweden 6/98
Stainbrook Emily Belle 7 Feb, 1910 13 July, 1889 Charles Stainbrook Printha Lewis Wood Co., WI 4/380
Stainbrook Rosina 15 Mar, 1891 abt 1809 1/48
Stake Infant 24 Jun, 1917 24 Jun, 1917 Albert H. Stake Christine Larson Twsp of Hansen, WI 9/142
Stallman Raymond K. 9 Nov, 1918 1 Nov, 1918 P.F. Stallman Sulvia Blaukenburg Grand Rapids, WI 10/161
Stambrook Mathilda J. 18 Nov, 1917 26 Jan, 1846 John Lewis Maine 9/322
Stamek Wilhelm 22 Sept, 1901 7 Sept, 1828 Carl Stamek Germany 2/147
Stamm John 23 Nov, 1906 15 Sept, 1836 Andrew Stamm Kathrine Dombrafski Germany 2/339
Stamm Mary 27 Aug, 1907 3 Nov, 1837 ? Jagulski ? Jagulski Germany 2/353
Stampflee Leon 2 July, 1908 4 Mar, 1897 Fred Stampflee Agnes Winchester Newchester, WI 4/312
Standish Francis 25 Sept, 1913 22 July, 1913 Henry Standish Sarer Wheeler Wisconsin 6/594
Standish William R. 1 Sept, 1919 8 July, 1851 Ansel Standish Lucinda Wood Wisconsin 10/477
Stangl Dorthia Rosa 3 Oct, 1911 5 Sept, 1911 Mike Stengl Theresia Boakman Marshfield, WI 5/485
Stangl Fransisco 19 Jan, 1898 14 Apr, 1897 John Mary 2/19
Stangl Magdalina 4 Feb, 1898 19 Mar, 1851 Joseph Drechsler Magdelina Kohl Kolber, Bavaria 2/25
Stargardt Otto 4 May, 1913 4 May, 1913 Otto Stargardt Annie Stauber Wisconsin 6/437
Starr Raymond 11 Aug, 1916 15 Aug, 1888 Pat. J. Starr Margaret Welch Vesper, WI 8/432
Starr P.J. (male) 28 Dec, 1912 21 Sept, 1855 James Starr Bridget Miscall Ireland 6/302
Starr James July 1869 age 42 Mortality Schedule died Grand Rapids Ireland /
Staub Joseph Rodger 3 Mar, 1912 14 Jan, 1912 Joseph Staub Mammie Christian Wisconsin 5/598
Stauber Francis M. 19 Feb, 1919 19 Feb, 1858 Austria 10/264
Stauber Jerome 26 Nov, 1919 15 Aug, 1916 Helen Stauber Marshfield, WI 10/546
Stauber John M. 28 Sept, 1897 6 May, 1858 John Annie Neufsreunet, Germany 2/8
Stauber Loraine 15 May, 1916 17 July, 1914 Anton Stauber Barbara Bey Wisconsin 8/372
Staugl Alois 1 May, 1911 17 Mar, 1859 Joe Staugl Germany 5/389
Stauss Annie 30 Sept, 1899 2 Jan, 1898 Phillip Stauss Mary Stauss Marshfield, WI 2/74
Staven Caroline 17 Oct, 1908 23 May, 1831 J. Bartel Germany 4/320
Staven Helen 5 Jan, 1915 5 Jan, 1915 Otto Staven Helen Bronkalla Grand Rapids, WI 7/506
Staven William H. 15 Jun, 1917 15 Sept, 1884 Ferdinand F. Augusta Maas Wisconsin 9/195
Steckler Anna 1 July, 1916 30 Jun, 1916 Joe Steckler Annie Schroeder Wisconsin 8/380
Steckler John 10 Sept, 1913 11 May, 1913 Joseph Steckler Anna Schroeder Milladore, WI 6/588
Stedman Wallace A. 15 Jan, 1896 4 Aug, 1839 ? Stedman New York 1/88
Steege Ruth 4 Feb, 1914 abt 1909 Emil Steege Emma Hack? Rudolph, WI 7/156
Steenbeck Christina P. 22 Dec, 1917 19 Dec, 1917 R.R. Steenbeck Mary Vandenhavel Grand Rapids, WI 9/328
Steffen Ruben 29 Dec, 1918 abt 1916 Rinhold Steffen Emma Oestrich Wisconsin 10/168
Steffen Alb. 21 May, 1898 21 July, 1895 Carl Emilie Spence, WI 2/28
Steffeu Herman 12 July, 1915 12 Dec, 1866 John Steffeu Fredeia Schiuedeberg Germany 8/23
Stege Gertrude 30 Nov, 1910 23 Nov, 1900 Mike Stege Mary Stauslaufke Wisconsin 5/239
Steger Raymond 12 Jun, 1909 30 Aug, 1899 Mike Steger Mary Stanislafky Wisconsin 4/353
Steib James 24 Feb, 1910 23 Feb, 1910 Frank L. Steib Mabella McCamley Grand Rapids, WI 4/382
Steiber Lenhard 11 Jan, 1911 11 Apr, 1897 Aloise Stuiber Minnie Gosse Wisconsin 5/256
Stein Marie J. 5 Apr, 1911 22 Apr, 1883 P.C. Dahlgard Marie Fredrickson Illinois 5/324
Steinberg August 25 Mar, 1906 Aug 1841 John Henritta Germany 2/303
Steinberg Johanna 24 Mar, 1917 5 Jan, 1853 Martin Gotz Germany 9/44
Steinberg Max 25 Mar, 1912 3 Mar, 1865 Russia 6/3
Steinberg Tillie Emma 11 Feb, 1899 24 July, 1898 Max Steinberg Sarah Steinberg Centralia, WI 2/54
Steinbrook Charles M. 10 Apr, 1917 23 Jan, 1847 Samuel Steinbrook Rosian Katleyham Pennsylvania 9/90
Steinbrook Christopher 9 Aug, 1912 22 Nov, 1832 Samuel Steinbrook Rosa Kightlinger Pennsylvania 6/180
Steinbrook John Henry 4 July, 1897 11 Oct, 1838 Samuel Rosannah Kightlinger Crawford Co., Pa 2/1
Steinbrook Rosina 15 Mar, 1891 abt 1809 Mead, Crawford, Pa 1/48
Steineke Paula 2 Feb, 1916 abt Sept, 1910 Albert Steineke Mary Beiden Wisconsin 8/236
Steinert Richard 5 Nov, 1909 14 Feb, 1900 Paul Steinert Bertha Knou Marshfield, WI 4/370
Steinhouse Magdaline 18 July, 1917 3 Apr, 1838 Martin Lawskie Wihlomena Coat Germany 9/197
Steinmetz Mary 2 Feb, 1898 20 Feb, 1824 John Suckman Mary Hanover, Germany 2/19
Steinmetz Michael 29 Feb, 1910 11 Jan, 1852 Henry Steinmetz Mary Ligman Washington Co., WI 4/383
Steinquist Gustave 15 May, 1913 15 May, 1886 Sweden 6/438
Steinsberg Olaf 12 Mar, 1895 27 Mar, 1892 Martin Stensberg Maria Stensberg 1/63
Steinwand Julia 16 Oct, 1914 23 May, 1873 Ambrose Steinwand Susan Weber Wisconsin 7/398
Stellmacher Edith 8 Dec, 1912 22 Feb, 1894 William Stellmacher Caroline Brown Wisconsin 6/299
Stellmacher Emma 19 Mar, 1898 30 Jun, 1895 Wm. Caroline Brown Nekoosa, WI 2/22
Stellmacher Wm. 24 May, 1912 28 July, 1860 Poland-Russia 6/70
Stelmacher John Jacob 28 Sept, 1910 9 July, 1910 Frank Stelmacher Theodora Kortz Wood Co, WI 5/195
Stelwell Emitt 9 July, 1919 9 Jan, 1866 Recba Steward Wisconsin 10/425
Stenck Bennie 17 Apr, 1905 14 Jan, 1893 Fred Stenck Julia Ann Stenck Wisconsin 2/266
Stengl Mary M. 2 Nov, 1917 31 Oct, 1891 Vincent Artschienski West Prussia 9/321
Stenika Albert 21 Apr, 1893 18 Apr, 1885 1/56
Stensberg Nels 31 July, 1909 abt 1906 Antin Stensberg Martha Oleson Wisconsin 4/358
Stensberg Olaf 12 Mar, 1895 27 Mar, 1892 1/63
Stensburg Ed. Martin 7 Aug, 1907 Norway 2/351
Sternmetz Henry 30 May, 1900 abt 1821 Mathew Margaret Dickerick, 2/100
Sternot Anna 22 Oct, 1918 2 Oct, 1893 John Smith Marie Louise Mollet Illinois 10/150
Sternot Joseph 18 Oct, 1918 18 Oct, 1918 John Chas. Sternot Annie Smith Marshfield, WI 10/148
Sternwagnor Anna 3 Mar, 1911 15 Nov, 1837 ? Vonhallinger Germany 5/291
Stery Roy 22 Mar, 1911 21 Mar, 1911 Alvin Stery Martha Vonlike Wisconsin 5/321
Sterz Infant 17 Feb, 1907 17 Feb, 1907 Alvin Sterz Martha Sterz Arpin, WI 2/331
Steuber Geo. 7 Apr, 1911 7 July, 1910 Frank Steuber Barbara Zeorck Marshfield, WI 5/384
Steuber John 26 July, 1900 21 July, 1900 Frank Steuber Barbara Steuber Marshfield, WI 2/106
Steuber Louis 25 Oct, 1910 1 Jan, 1861 Peter Steuber Germany 5/196
Steuck Elisabeth Magdalena 15 Feb, 1904 13 Feb, 1904 Fred Steuck Juiliana Steuck Grand Rapids, WI 2/223
Steuck Julia 18 Jun, 1915 9 Sept, 1861 Chas. Haldo Minnie Peters Germany 8/21
Stevens Alice 18 Feb, 1908 29 Jun, 1839 L. Mandeville Iowa 4/296
Stevens Alvina 9 Apr, 1913 9 Apr, 1913 Guy Stevens Minnie Tews Wisconsin 6/432
Stevens Moses E. 11 Oct, 1902 28 Oct, 1832 Wm. Stevens Adelard Stevens Michigan 2/182
Stewart David E. 6 Jun, 1919 14 Jan, 1860 Jas. Stewart Mary Ann Ryan Big Flats, Adams Co., WI 10/400
Stibbe Leo 7 Dec, 1916 4 Feb, 1895 Herman Stibbe Augusta Meng Grand Rapids, WI 8/528
Stillson Lucy A. 21 Apr, 1905 abt 1880 Chas. B. Stillson Lois A. Stillson Richland Center, WI 2/265
Stillwell Charles 28 Aug, 1907 abt 1853 Wisconsin 2/350
Stillwell Harry 10 July, 1912 abt 1832 6/176
Stillwell Rebbica 20 Jun, 1907 5 May, 1821 Scotland 2/347
Stillwell O. (Oliver) 25 Jun, 1879 abt 1834 1/17
Stilmach Frank 7 Dec, 1915 abt 1882 Sam Stilmach Wisconsin 8/161
Stilt Robert 10 Oct, 1917 6 Jun, 1831 Alexander Stilt Emma Sisber Pennsylvania 9/247
Stimka Albert 21 Apr, 1893 18 Apr, 1885 Fred Stimka Annie Stimka Twp Grant, Portage Co. 1/56
Stocking Henry 11 Feb, 1911 abt 1853 5/319
Stoeck Augusta 22 Aug, 1901 26 Jun, 1901 Albert Stoeck Rosa Stoeck Germany 2/139
Stoker Vincent abt 1906 abt 1860 Otto Switzerland 2/292
Stone Lawrence 17 Jun, 1912 Poland 6/152
Stone Walter 7 July, 1897 abt 1890 August Stone Delia Germany 2/2
Stonedahl Frank 5 May, 1918 abt 1864 Sweden 9/474
Storine August 27 Jun, 1917 10 Jan, 1901 August Storine Florentina Bailwig Wisconsin 9/143
Stout Grover 10 May, 1915 18 Feb, 1886 Wm. Stout Mary Cummings Babcock, WI 8/16
Stout Kate 1 Jun, 1891 24 May, 1891 Wm. Stout Mary A. Stout Babcock, WI 1/49
Stout Walter 4 Jun, 1915 13 July, 1914 Grover Stout Mildred Dickson Babcock, WI 8/19
Stout William W. 1 Sept, 1918 abt 1846 Ohio 9/587
Stout Bernard 27 July, 1915 8 Aug, 1912 Grover Stout Mildred Dickson Rudolph, WI 8/26
Stouts Mary A. 14 Mar, 1915 22 Mar, 1858 Thos. Cummings Wisconsin 7/513
Stowe Eva 6 Mar, 1916 3 May, 1868 Jas. Barett Emma Mills Wisconsin 8/277
Stowell George P. 10 Sept, 1919 abt 1861 Willard Stowell Rhoda Mieumick New York 10/480
Strandt Francis Margaret Sophie 6 Dec, 1913 1 May, 1845 John Tenzie Germany 7/60
Strauss Florence 11 July, 1916 8 Aug, 1899 Christ Strauss Eliza Bodertscher Pittsville, WI 8/381
Strecker Hans Friedrich Wilhelm 18 Dec, 1895 18 Mar, 1873 F. Wm. Strecker Aug. Fdke Dahms Brandenburg, Germany 1/69
Streeter Ruben 18 Jan, 1919 25 Apr, 1889 Geo. E. Streeter Mary Ellen Brown Mitchell, SD 10/242
Streich Ludwig, Rev. 18 Nov, 1907 13 Apr, 1846 Michael Streich Christine Bach Russia 4/285
Streick Johnnie 18 Sept, 1908 19 Apr, 1908 Tillie Streick Grand Rapids, WI 4/315
Streigel Joseph 27 Dec, 1918 6 May, 1880 Adam Streigel Thresa Danzel Wisconsin 10/166
Streik female 24 Jan, 1908 24 Jan, 1908 John Streik Katie Kobag Wis. Rapids, WI 4/290
Streueler John H. 16 Oct, 1919 14 Jun, 1906 Andrew Steueler Mary Kelnhofer Wisconsin 10/510
Streveler Michael 1 July, 1901 11 Sept, 1833 Simon Streveler Luxemburg, Europe 2/136
Streveler Susanna 7 Mar, 1900 5 Feb, 1900 Nick Streveler Maria Kaiser Hewitt, WI 2/90
Strigel Thersa 4 Aug, 1916 5 Aug, 1846 Denzel ? Germany 8/430
Strigl Mitchell 21 Jun, 1919 31 Jan, 1876 Adam Strigl Threse Denzil Germany 10/404
Strike Maggie 27 May, 1912 24 May, 1912 John Strike Katie Koback Wisconsin 6/71
Stringer Edith 12 Feb, 1899 3 Jan, 1861 Darnet Case Elizabeth Case Grand Rapids, WI 2/72
Strnat Joseph 21 Nov, 1912 9 Mar, 1837 Jacob Strnat Austria 6/300
Stroman Phillip 4 Sept, 1911 3 Sept, 1911 John Stroman Katie Magden Wisconsin 5/448
Strong George 2 Apr, 1916 9 Jun, 1872 George Strong Winnebago Co., WI 8/369
Strupp Alois 30 Mar, 1904 abt 1903 Peter Strupp Anna Strupp Hewitt, WI 2/228
Strupp Math 18 Dec, 1919 abt 1840 Prussia 10/575
Stueber Dorothy L. 22 Apr, 1919 abt 1918 Frank C. Stueber Francis Grau Wisconsin 10/352
Stueber Edwig 19 Nov, 1898 1 Aug, 1898 Louis Stueber Minnie Stueber Marshfield, WI 2/48
Stueber Frank 12 Jan, 1913 30 Aug, 1866 Jos. Stueber Barbara Smoboda Germany 6/305
Stueber Lenhard 11 Jan, 1911 6/17
Stueber Michael 9 July, 1908 27 Sept, 1851 Austria 4/313
Stuhcer Joseph John 6 Dec, 1898 25 Oct, 1891 Peter Stuhcer Elizebeth Stuhcer US 2/48
Sturm Margareta 17 Oct, 1918 abt 1837 William Will Anna Germany 10/146
Stusiak Anton 31 May, 1910 16 Oct, 1863 Vinluate Stusiak Germany 4/389
Suchowski Helen 30 Mar, 1913 15 May, 1910 Frank Suchowski Rosie Latus Grand Rapids, WI 6/370
Suhr Arthur George 26 Oct, 1913 13 Sept, 1912 George Suhr Maggie Kapitan Grand Rapids, WI 6/595
Suhr Charles Willard 16 Feb, 1904 6 Feb, 1904 Wm G. Suhr Edith Suhr Grand Rapids, WI 2/233
Suhr Edith 12 Feb, 1904 8 Sept, 1882 Fred Wussau Minna Wussau Columbus, WI 2/236
Sullivan Charles H. 26 Oct, 1918 17 Apr, 1868 J. Sullivan Mary Snow Wisconsin 10/153
Sullivan David 8 Feb, 1917 12 Mar, 1889 Mike Sullivan Catherine Whalen Wisconsin 9/36
Sullivan Irene 3 Apr, 1909 27 Jan, 1900 F.E. Sullivan Esther Lynch Wisconsin 4/345
Sullivan Wayne Edward 7 Arp, 1909 10 Oct, 1906 F.E. Sullivan Esther Lynch Wisconsin 4/346
Sullivan William J. 31 Aug, 1911 13 Aug, 1911 Jos. Sullivan Mary Dammon Milladore, WI 5/447
Sumerfeldt Emma 25 Oct, 1915 abt 1882 ? Schmidt Germany 8/134
Summerfeld Dories 7 Sept, 1916 7 Sept, 1916 Wm. Summerfeld Louise Coon Wisconsin 8/434
Sumter Loyd 28 July, 1912 13 Nov, 1911 George Sumter Rose Peterson Wisconsin 6/177
Sundet Dora 19 Jan, 1906 17 Feb, 1880 ? Olson ?Olson Christiana, Norway 2/299
Supieut Gabriel Adolphus 31 Dec, 1902 abt 1840 Theodor Supieut Madeline Supieut Prairie Du Chien, WI 2/187
Surdia Appalonice 7 Jan, 1906 20 Dec, 1905 Anton Surdia Catherine Moshurky Grand Rapids, WI 2/299
Surgpiel Mrs. Augusta 21 Jun, 1909 19 July, 1860 Liewald ? Germany 4/355
Sutton Nona B. 2 Apr, 1898 3 Sept, 1863 D.B. Hill Elizabeth Argyle, WI 2/26
Sutz Heneryetta 25 Apr, 1906 22 Jun, 1837 Carl Podavillz Wilke Rabbron, Germany 2/306
Swan Alitha Ann 18 Feb, 1908 30 July, 1909 Eugene Swan Vincent White Marshfield, WI 4/381
Swansen Johannes 19 Jan, 1919 11 Jun, 1837 Swen Swensen Sweden 10/243
Swansen John 11 July, 1906 abt 1833 Norway 2/309
Swanson Nels 2 July, 1918 abt 1844 9/533
Swarchek James 27 Nov, 1905 27 Nov, 1905 Jos. Swarchek Mary Swarkek Grand Rapids, WI 2/301
Swaricek Bulah 15 July, 1916 9 Mar, 1913 Henry Swaricek Emma Bemaih Wisconsin 8/383
Swarick Barbara 9 May, 1906 abt 1847 Jo. Muke Bohemian 2/310
Swarick Carl 5 Sept, 1900 25 Feb, 1900 Joe Swarick Mary Swarick Grand Rapids, WI 2/109
Swarick Joseph 23 Jun, 1918 abt 1847 Austria 9/532
Swartz Verne 26 Jan, 1903 29 Sept, 1902 William Verna Swartz Wisconsin 2/191
Swautsky Carlin 2 Aug, 1898 abt 1818 Godfred Swantsky Carry Knopf Germany 2/45
Sweeney male 10 Oct, 1907 8 Oct, 1907 Joseph Sweeney Francis Hamm Wisconsin 4/280
Sweeney Joseph 26 Jan, 1905 23 Mar, 1854 Horace Sweeney Elizabeth Sweeney St. Johns, Canada 2/278
Sweeney Mrs. Joseph 12 Dec, 1906 13 Jan, 1850 A.D. Kightlinger Mrs. A.D. Kightlinger Pennsylvania 2/336
Sweetman Richard Paul 20 Feb, 1900 3 Oct, 1898 Richard H. Katherine M. Sweetman Little Chute, WI 2/96
Swemberg Oscar Jun, 1917 11 Sept, 1858 Andrew Swemberg Agusta Johnson Sweden 9/144
Swenson Geo. 21 Sept, 1913 12 Jan, 1888 Pete Swenson Minnie Patterson Wisconsin 6/591
Swortout Ivadelle 24 Dec, 1905 1 Oct, 1905 Chaucey Swortout Julia M. Hakes Nekoosa, WI 2/290
Syatkoski Bennia 3 July, 1898 18 Apr, 1891 Peter Victoria Sigel, WI 2/33
Sydon William F. 17 Jan, 1909 31 Oct, 1864 Fred Sydon Albertina Borchart Watertown, WI 4/334
Syth James 6 Nov, 1913 abt 1853 Canada 7/57
Szczubleski Joe 25 Feb, 1913 18 Jan, 1873 Mike Szczubleski Rosellie Stelter Germany 6/365
Szezski Domnie 9 Oct, 1904 20 July, 1904 Joe Szezski Julia Klen Seneca, WI 2/251
Szyka Vanda 23 Oct, 1918 8 May, 1914 George Szyka Kati Gavie Wisconsin 10/151
Szymanski 3 May, 1915 23 Apr, 1858 John Dorszewski Poland-Germany 8/15

 

Copyright © 2006-2011 Heart O' Wisconsin Genealogical Society